JAMES K. BREDAR, District Judge.
[…] provision is so broadly worded — "any person alleging discrimination on the basis of disability," the Court considered Titles I and III of the ADA as well as similar antidiscrimination statutes that address other conduct to decide if the plaintiff clinic fell under the ADA's protection; additionally, the Court looked to regulations issued by the Attorney General for implementation of Title II. Both Titles I and III expressly protect entities that suffer discrimination "because of the known disability of an individual with whom the ... entity is known to have a relationship or association." 42 U.S.C. § 12182(b)(1)(E) (Title III); see also § 12112(b)(4) (Title I). Moreover, the implementing regulations for Title II explicitly prohibit a local government such as the County from discriminating against "an individual or entity because of the known disability of an individual with whom the individual or entity is known to have a relationship or association." 28 C.F.R. § 35.130(g).